Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7033,544
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0294,368
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2013,853
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8115,475
ZhengzhouChina 9,8786,138
ZhijiangChina 9,2755,764
ZagrebCroatia 6,7834,215
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0974,410
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8053,607
ZahedanIran 5,5103,424
ZanjanIran 5,7133,550
ZacatecasMexico 15,3349,529
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0316,233
ZinderNiger 4,0712,530
ZhobPakistan 6,1913,847
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9426,178
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9426,178
ZamoscPoland 7,1554,446
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4334,619
ZigalovoRussia 10,0006,214
ZiganskRussia 11,2887,014
ZyryankaRussia 12,5147,776
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0634,389
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1744,458
ZanzibarTanzania 922573
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0513,760
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7524,196
ZitomirUkraine 7,0434,376
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8554,260
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9634,327
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,7909,812
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9488,668
ZambeziZambia 1,209751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -