Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0023,730
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9423,692
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0993,790
YaoundeCameroon 3,1281,944
YokoCameroon 3,1731,972
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,8247,347
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9758,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,2568,859
YanjiChina 11,4037,086
YichangChina 9,5365,926
YinchuanChina 9,3855,832
YiningChina 7,9134,917
YariguiesColombia 12,1327,539
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9477,424
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0187,468
YazdIran 5,4213,368
YakushimaJapan 11,3357,043
YamagataJapan 12,2887,636
YamaguchiJapan 11,4637,123
YokkaichiJapan 11,9387,419
YokohamaJapan 12,2207,594
YonagoJapan 11,6497,239
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4756,509
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7267,287
YeMyanmar 7,6664,764
YolaNigeria 3,4442,140
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1346,919
YurimaguasPeru 12,0487,487
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1255,049
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4497,736
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5939,690
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8099,203
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,1539,416
York, PaUsa 12,7317,911
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0268,095
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,16710,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -