Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1946,956
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7734,209
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6717,253
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2387,605
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9765,578
WoomeraAustralia 10,4256,478
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0306,233
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8957,391
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9738,061
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5869,064
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6289,090
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0108,085
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1998,202
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0048,702
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,3268,902
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7187,282
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,56711,538
WajimaJapan 11,9837,446
WakamatsuJapan 12,2497,612
WakayamaJapan 11,8037,335
WakkanaiJapan 12,3817,694
WajirKenya 1,7521,089
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3691,472
WindhoekNamibia 2,1081,310
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0928,135
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1258,156
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9588,052
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,126
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8808,004
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0508,110
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1068,144
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3837,695
WintonNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,137
WarsawPoland 7,3494,567
WroclawPoland 7,3154,546
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1806,947
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0391,888
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8752,408
WauSudan 2,3941,488
WaddingtonUk 8,0615,009
Waco, TxUsa 14,6599,110
Wake IslandUsa 14,8999,259
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6809,122
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3288,903
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3078,269
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,5249,647
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Warren, OhUsa 13,0578,114
Warren, PaUsa 12,8808,004
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,9348,659
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7417,917
Washington, IaUsa 13,9648,677
Washington, InUsa 13,5958,448
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9498,668
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6167,840
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2098,829
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6688,494
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3098,270
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2538,236
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2658,243
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8868,629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7528,546
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,6869,126
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3798,935
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0708,122
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6467,858
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0518,110
West Point, GaUsa 13,5028,390
West Point, NyUsa 12,4727,750
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8508,606
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4928,384
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7169,145
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,5159,020
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3979,568
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6157,839
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7477,921
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1798,190
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7147,901
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5059,014
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6467,858
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6137,838
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,8387,978
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7658,554
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1648,180
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,0458,728
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,8869,872
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9128,645
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1248,156
Winslow, AzUsa 15,7309,775
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1188,151
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8687,996
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -