Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1293,808
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1156,285
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0426,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0826,265
ViennaAustria 7,0284,367
VitebskBelarus 7,5904,716
VassourasBrazil 8,2425,122
VicosaBrazil 8,1835,085
VitoriaBrazil 7,9304,928
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0735,017
VarnaBulgaria 6,2733,898
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,7057,895
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4839,621
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,6209,085
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5709,054
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5439,659
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5829,683
ValdiviaChile 10,5316,544
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4456,491
VallenarChile 10,6786,635
ValparaisoChile 10,6136,595
VanguardiaColombia 12,0487,487
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4377,107
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0945,030
VestervigDenmark 8,1115,040
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,9617,432
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9407,420
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1087,524
VilsandiEstonia 8,0094,977
VaasaFinland 8,5165,292
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6686,008
VeravalIndia 5,4493,386
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3683,957
ValentiaIreland 8,3815,208
VeniceItaly 6,8594,262
VeronaItaly 6,8974,286
VicenzaItaly 6,8914,282
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5194,051
ViterboItaly 6,5604,076
VolterraItaly 6,6994,163
VientianeLaos 8,2405,120
VarenaLithuania 7,5254,676
VilniusLithuania 7,5604,698
VeracruzMexico 14,6869,126
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7454,813
VaernesNorway 8,7255,422
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6025,345
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2645,757
VillarricaParaguay 9,4575,876
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5504,070
VanavaraRussia 10,0956,273
VasileviciRussia 7,2594,511
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7104,791
VerhojanskRussia 11,7217,283
ViljujskRussia 11,1656,938
VitimRussia 10,5966,584
Vize IslandRussia 10,5766,572
VladivostokRussia 11,6017,209
VolgogradRussia 6,9264,304
VologdaRussia 8,0485,001
VoronezRussia 7,1964,471
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1828,192
VytegraRussia 8,2235,110
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5021,555
ValenciaSpain 6,8474,255
ValladolidSpain 7,2664,515
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5354,682
VisbySweden 7,9834,961
VanTurkey 5,7913,599
ValleyUk 8,2305,115
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9334,308
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,34210,155
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6539,106
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5639,049
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7779,804
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2938,882
Vevay, InUsa 13,4348,348
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,0578,735
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6859,126
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7958,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -