Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6235,980
UaupesBrazil 11,2416,985
UbatubaBrazil 8,3685,200
UberabaBrazil 8,7235,420
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9948,696
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2965,155
UpernavikGreenland 11,3927,079
UummannaqGreenland 11,2296,978
UdineItaly 6,8894,281
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1453,818
UenoJapan 11,8987,393
UnzendakeJapan 11,3337,043
UrakawaJapan 12,4877,760
UshibukaJapan 11,3037,024
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2437,608
UwajimaJapan 11,5517,178
UkmergeLithuania 7,6344,744
UtenaLithuania 7,6534,755
UlaangomMongolia 8,9565,565
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8206,102
UlgiiMongolia 8,7735,451
UliastaiMongolia 9,1375,678
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8865,522
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0626,253
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4567,119
UfaRussia 7,7894,840
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4986,524
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0276,231
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2128,210
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1786,325
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8415,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5108,395
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8127,340
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8287,971
Umm BeninSudan 2,8891,796
UmeňSweden 8,6185,355
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3745,204
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2435,122
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9824,960
UrfaTurkey 5,5853,471
UsakTurkey 5,7603,579
Uman’Ukraine 6,8704,269
UzgorodUkraine 6,9464,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9628,055
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2248,217
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3018,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -