Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0753,775
TiranaAlbania 6,2133,861
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0633,146
TebessaAlgeria 6,0383,752
TimimounAlgeria 5,9403,691
TindoufAlgeria 6,4213,990
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9243,681
TrelewArgentina 9,7826,079
TucumanArgentina 10,2766,386
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5376,548
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5376,548
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6467,237
TibooburraAustralia 10,9596,810
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8057,336
TshaneBotswana 1,7951,115
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7135,414
TarauacaBrazil 11,4117,091
TauaBrazil 8,2035,098
TefeBrazil 10,8936,769
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0915,028
TeresinaBrazil 8,4845,272
TiriosBrazil 10,0866,268
TorresBrazil 8,7365,428
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0275,609
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0915,649
TriunfoBrazil 7,9164,919
TucuruiBrazil 9,2645,757
TuriacuBrazil 8,8455,496
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7557,926
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1589,419
Teslin, YtCanada 14,6549,106
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,0198,711
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0968,759
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7368,536
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5318,408
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9588,052
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5969,692
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8928,011
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9108,022
Trenton, OnCanada 12,7377,915
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3678,306
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,4437,111
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5246,540
TaiyuanChina 9,8816,140
TaoyuanChina 10,3116,408
TengchongChina 8,1405,058
TønderDenmark 7,9134,917
TylstrupDenmark 8,1105,039
TystofteDenmark 7,8794,896
TamayoDominican Republic 12,0647,497
TahrirEgypt 4,8593,020
TantaEgypt 4,8723,028
TallinEstonia 8,0885,026
TartuEstonia 7,9474,938
TampereFinland 8,3235,172
TurkuFinland 8,2355,117
ToulonFrance 6,8644,266
ToulouseFrance 7,1174,423
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,97110,546
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9639,919
TchibanGabon 2,7911,735
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1693,834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4734,644
TamaleGhana 4,6082,863
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0553,763
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7453,570
TimehriGuyana 10,4406,488
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7038,515
TelaHonduras 13,7508,545
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2813,282
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2813,282
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1135,663
TabrizIran 5,8083,609
TeheranIran 5,6943,538
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9953,104
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1903,847
TarvisioItaly 6,9234,302
TermoliItaly 6,4183,988
TorinoItaly 6,9764,335
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9954,347
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0913,785
TrevicoItaly 6,3123,922
TrevisoItaly 6,8794,275
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8334,246
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9824,338
TabouIvory Coast 4,9863,098
TadotsuJapan 11,6747,254
TakadaJapan 12,1017,520
TakamatsuJapan 11,7027,272
TakayamaJapan 12,0077,461
TanegashimaJapan 11,3707,065
TatenoJapan 12,2657,621
TateyamaJapan 12,2377,604
TokushimaJapan 11,7477,299
TokyoJapan 12,2317,601
TomakomaiJapan 12,3847,696
TottoriJapan 11,7307,289
ToyamaJapan 12,0067,461
ToyookaJapan 11,7837,322
TsuJapan 11,9317,414
TsurugaJapan 11,8977,393
TsuyamaJapan 11,7067,274
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5204,673
TripoliLebanon 5,2693,275
TobrukLibya 5,0993,168
TripoliLibya 5,5433,445
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7444,812
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,7211,069
TolanaroMadagascar 1,8931,177
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,533953
ThyoloMalawi 374232
TawauMalaysia 9,4245,856
TessalitMali 5,1783,218
TimbuktuMali 5,2603,269
TombMali 5,2563,266
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1103,797
TacubayaMexico 15,0069,325
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8569,232
TarialanMongolia 9,5655,944
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2775,765
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4295,859
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5645,943
TangierMorocco 6,8614,263
TarfayaMorocco 6,8214,238
TazaMorocco 6,6194,113
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8154,856
TaungooMyanmar 7,6784,771
ThandweMyanmar 7,4534,632
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4948,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0727,502
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8017,954
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0418,104
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3177,654
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4907,761
TahouaNiger 4,4462,763
TillaberyNiger 4,7072,925
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1296,916
TromsoNorway 9,2625,755
TrondheimNorway 8,7305,425
ThumraitOman 4,0352,507
TacnaPeru 11,0536,868
TarapotoPeru 12,0567,492
TrujilloPeru 12,2957,640
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3666,441
TorunPoland 7,4864,652
TimisoaraRomania 6,6554,136
TambovRussia 7,3394,560
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8264,242
TaraRussia 8,5965,341
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3885,834
TermezRussia 6,5644,079
TernejRussia 11,9847,447
TobolskRussia 8,4865,273
TomskRussia 9,0185,604
Tot’MaRussia 8,1425,059
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6205,356
TuapseRussia 6,3593,951
TuraRussia 10,1926,333
TurukhanskRussia 9,8006,090
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8862,415
TortosaSpain 6,9124,295
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7133,550
TokerSudan 3,5072,179
TartousSyria 5,3183,305
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3406,426
TaboraTanzania 885550
TakThailand 7,8574,883
TrangThailand 7,5674,702
TabligboTogo 4,2202,622
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3363,316
TunisTunisia 6,0773,777
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2003,852
TireeUk 8,6035,346
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2615,133
TernopilUkraine 6,9954,347
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1025,656
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4628,365
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5139,018
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5958,448
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4558,361
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2928,260
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7997,954
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2277,598
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3198,898
Temple, TxUsa 14,6839,124
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0868,753
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7928,571
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2378,225
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0148,708
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2808,252
Tooele, UtUsa 15,5429,658
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3198,898
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6717,874
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0879,375
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5067,771
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,8789,867
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,4258,964
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,7388,537
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7458,541
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0224,364
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -