Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4233,991
ShkoderAlbania 6,3013,915
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2353,874
SaltaArgentina 10,3646,440
San AntonioArgentina 9,8436,116
San LuisArgentina 10,1836,328
San RafaelArgentina 10,3206,413
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8996,151
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1636,315
SarmientoArgentina 9,9986,213
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5597,183
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5667,187
SalzburgAustria 7,0734,395
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1643,830
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0333,749
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1363,813
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9115,537
SaveBenin 4,2152,619
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3396,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5154,049
SalvadorBrazil 7,8554,881
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1085,660
SantaremBrazil 9,8366,112
SantosBrazil 8,4875,274
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6785,392
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4395,865
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7715,450
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2605,754
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3845,210
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7065,410
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9034,911
São PauloBrazil 8,5245,297
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6535,377
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1606,935
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0835,023
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9294,927
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3495,188
SobralBrazil 8,2505,126
SoureBrazil 9,2115,724
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5375,305
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0025,594
SurubimBrazil 7,6554,757
SadovoBulgaria 6,1953,850
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1613,828
SofiaBulgaria 6,2783,901
SiemreapCambodia 8,2055,099
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3397,046
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8529,229
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8147,341
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3649,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3567,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8007,332
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4418,974
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2358,224
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8857,386
Scott, SkCanada 14,5419,036
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8537,366
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,6237,222
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,2677,623
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7558,547
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7128,521
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6458,479
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5979,071
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0839,373
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2857,013
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6617,246
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,6209,085
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,6279,089
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3697,065
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1164,422
SalCape Verde 7,0984,411
SantiagoChile 10,5606,562
SewellChile 10,5116,531
ShanghaiChina 10,4866,516
ShantouChina 9,8216,103
ShenyangChina 10,8986,772
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0928,136
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2637,620
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3038,266
SibenikCroatia 6,5694,082
SplitCroatia 6,5314,058
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8004,847
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0264,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9847,447
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8667,373
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8857,385
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9957,454
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8807,383
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9367,417
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0467,486
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9937,453
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0707,500
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8007,333
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9107,401
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0287,474
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0967,516
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9277,412
San GabrielEcuador 12,4147,714
SalloumEgypt 5,0363,130
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7772,969
SohagEgypt 4,3982,733
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6262,875
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9128,645
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0295,611
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9495,561
StrasbourgFrance 7,3224,550
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6806,015
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9606,189
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2753,899
SchleswigGermany 7,8534,880
StuttgartGermany 7,2904,530
SamosGreece 5,6803,530
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8583,640
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4873,410
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1126,905
SiguiriGuinea 5,5043,420
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8798,625
SzegedHungary 6,7304,182
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9184,299
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8746,136
SagarIndia 6,3313,934
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7604,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6967,268
SemnanIran 5,7573,578
ShahroudIran 5,8993,666
ShirazIran 5,1143,178
ShannonIreland 8,3795,207
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8554,260
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3583,951
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0903,784
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7994,225
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5254,054
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0983,789
SigonellaItaly 5,9503,697
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8803,032
SagaJapan 11,3447,049
SaigoJapan 11,6577,244
SakaiJapan 11,6417,234
SakataJapan 12,2467,610
SapporoJapan 12,3657,683
SaseboJapan 11,2917,016
SendaiJapan 12,3367,666
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5887,201
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4127,091
ShinjoJapan 12,2867,635
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8507,364
ShirakawaJapan 12,2757,628
ShizuokaJapan 12,1047,522
SumotoJapan 11,7807,320
SuttsuJapan 12,2757,628
SuwaJapan 12,0837,509
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2546,994
SavannakhetLaos 8,3985,218
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7244,800
SiluteLithuania 7,6864,776
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2383,876
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,7251,072
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4865,895
SibuMalaysia 8,7215,419
SanMali 5,2053,234
SegouMali 5,3293,312
SikassoMali 5,1683,212
St. BrandonMauritius 2,7531,711
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5739,056
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5065,907
SainshandMongolia 9,9386,175
SafiMorocco 6,8304,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6954,161
SittweMyanmar 7,3884,591
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3935,215
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2056,341
SaiqOman 4,7432,947
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9812,474
SurOman 4,8052,986
SialkotPakistan 6,6194,113
SibbiPakistan 5,9413,692
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5035,906
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6397,233
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3806,450
SandomierzPoland 7,1784,461
SniezkaPoland 7,3034,538
SuwalkiPoland 7,5324,680
SzczecinPoland 7,6074,727
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1564,447
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3215,171
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5227,160
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,4261,507
Satu MareRomania 6,8454,254
SibiuRomania 6,6074,106
SulinaRomania 6,4734,022
SadrinskRussia 8,1425,060
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1125,041
SalekhardRussia 9,2245,732
SaratovRussia 7,2594,511
SejmcanRussia 12,6887,884
SelagoncyRussia 10,8806,761
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1408,165
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1476,927
SmolenskRussia 7,5274,677
SociRussia 6,3073,919
SortovalaRussia 8,3055,161
SuntarRussia 10,9366,796
SurgutRussia 8,9385,554
SverdlovskRussia 8,1295,051
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4205,232
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2146,969
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3792,099
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5071,558
SingaporeSingapore 7,8484,877
SliacSlovakia 7,0064,354
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1136,906
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9386,797
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2514,506
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2584,510
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3664,577
SevilleSpain 6,9924,345
SennarSudan 2,9441,829
ShambatSudan 3,1841,979
ShendiSudan 3,2952,047
StenseleSweden 8,7895,462
StockholmSweden 8,1675,075
StorlienSweden 8,6865,398
SundsvallSweden 8,5155,291
SantisSwitzerland 7,1344,433
SongeaTanzania 287178
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3675,200
SongkhlaThailand 7,6614,760
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8664,888
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5734,706
SurinThailand 8,2225,109
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5422,822
SokodeTogo 4,3942,731
SfaxTunisia 5,8523,637
SousseTunisia 5,9613,704
SamsunTurkey 6,0303,747
SiirtTurkey 5,7093,548
SivasTurkey 5,8633,643
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1823,841
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0294,990
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7255,422
SarataUkraine 6,5694,082
SarnyUkraine 7,1774,460
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4053,980
SumyUkraine 7,0914,406
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8373,006
SaltoUruguay 9,4725,886
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,29910,128
Safford, AzUsa 15,7629,795
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2977,641
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2398,227
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8888,630
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0248,715
Salem, InUsa 13,5108,395
Salem, OrUsa 15,8589,854
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,5039,634
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9699,302
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8219,210
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,37310,174
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,42410,206
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5217,159
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,52210,267
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8418,601
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,51610,263
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,48910,247
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2098,208
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2268,219
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1528,173
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8009,197
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,8379,220
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5108,395
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5899,687
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,6019,695
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4258,964
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Selma, AlUsa 13,6998,512
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3887,698
Seymour, InUsa 13,5108,395
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4408,352
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,9219,272
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3308,905
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2658,864
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2468,853
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4848,379
Southport, NcUsa 12,8487,984
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8438,602
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0828,129
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1258,778
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3539,541
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8038,577
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8028,577
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1838,814
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6769,120
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9728,683
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8878,629
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5538,422
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4727,750
State College, PaUsa 12,7977,952
State University, MsUsa 13,8738,621
State University, NmUsa 15,5409,657
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9238,030
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,1479,413
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9928,695
Stockton, CaUsa 16,32910,147
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,1658,803
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3247,658
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2908,880
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0538,111
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,6149,703
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1028,763
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2858,877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6347,851
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7514,195
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0047,459
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4617,122
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7046,652
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6264,117
SocotraYemen 3,5712,219
SenangaZambia 1,236768
SerenjeZambia 440274
SeshekeZambia 1,183735
SolweziZambia 860534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -