Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8096,095
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6886,020
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9986,213
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7956,086
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1316,296
RosarioArgentina 9,6926,023
RichmondAustralia 11,5437,173
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
RecifeBrazil 7,5644,700
RemansoBrazil 8,3065,161
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0446,863
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1845,085
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7975,467
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0705,636
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,8099,203
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7298,531
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,4328,968
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4368,970
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4787,754
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1109,389
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2947,639
RuoqiangChina 8,0314,990
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3887,698
RandersDenmark 8,0334,992
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1197,531
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9657,435
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0828,751
RumipambaEcuador 12,4547,739
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7272,937
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5472,826
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7292,939
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7646,067
RostockGermany 7,7504,816
RhodesGreece 5,5223,431
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7256,043
ReykhólarIceland 9,8786,138
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7816,078
RamsarIran 5,7993,604
RashtIran 5,8123,611
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2275,112
RadicofaniItaly 6,6164,111
Resia PassItaly 7,0454,378
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7014,164
RivoltoItaly 6,8854,278
Rolle PassItaly 6,9584,324
RomeItaly 6,4954,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4894,033
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8574,261
RumoiJapan 12,3857,696
RigaLatvia 7,8244,862
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6674,765
RodriguesMauritius 3,1961,986
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4935,899
RabatMorocco 6,7884,218
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5584,697
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,6501,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6897,885
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4667,746
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1018,141
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1137,527
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0708,122
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2368,225
RivasNicaragua 13,5178,400
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8563,639
RebolyRussia 8,5395,306
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7134,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3962,732
RagaSudan 2,5601,591
RashadSudan 2,7791,727
RenkSudan 2,7481,707
RumbekSudan 2,2501,398
RanongThailand 7,5464,689
Roi EtThailand 8,2805,146
RizeTurkey 6,0333,749
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4664,018
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6594,138
RomnyUkraine 7,0824,401
RovnoUkraine 7,1054,415
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8853,036
RochaUruguay 9,0715,637
Racine, WiUsa 13,5798,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9128,024
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6989,134
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,7009,135
Reading, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,21610,077
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,0479,350
Redding, CaUsa 16,19110,061
Redlands, CaUsa 16,28610,121
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,11610,014
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5558,423
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7747,938
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7747,938
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0088,083
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9138,646
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,7597,928
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2138,832
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6978,512
Rockville, InUsa 13,5768,436
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,1728,806
Rome, GaUsa 13,4928,384
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9658,678
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,0229,956
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2749,492
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6517,861
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9098,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -