Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1353,812
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1553,825
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2113,860
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1015,034
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,4787,754
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,2387,605
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1049,386
QuinteroChile 10,6386,610
QingdaoChina 10,5026,526
QiqiharChina 11,0346,857
QuitoEcuador 12,4657,746
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1147,528
QuettaPakistan 5,9353,688
Quanah, TxUsa 14,8199,208
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4238,341
Quang TriVietnam 8,6615,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -