Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9229,894
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0034,352
ParanaArgentina 9,6946,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4355,863
PehuajoArgentina 9,7146,036
PergaminoArgentina 9,6485,996
PigeArgentina 9,7086,033
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0096,220
PosadasArgentina 9,3745,825
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8266,106
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5146,533
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3195,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4805,270
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9355,552
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4035,221
ParakouBenin 4,2832,662
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7284,802
ParacatuBrazil 8,6625,383
ParanaBrazil 8,8595,505
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6815,394
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0605,630
ParintinsBrazil 10,0506,245
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4205,232
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0115,600
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5995,344
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2345,117
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8924,904
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0975,032
PeixeBrazil 8,9445,558
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1375,057
PicosBrazil 8,2955,155
PiraiBrazil 8,2625,134
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9095,536
PompeuBrazil 8,4315,239
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4585,877
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5855,956
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9205,543
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6656,628
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8665,509
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9795,580
PosseBrazil 8,6715,388
PlevenBulgaria 6,3393,939
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2003,853
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2485,125
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6259,088
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6867,883
Penticton, BcCanada 15,3029,509
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6997,891
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8027,956
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4828,378
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5429,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3187,033
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,4999,631
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0708,744
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3148,895
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0309,340
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2249,460
Princeton, BcCanada 14,2568,859
ParronChile 10,5296,543
Puerto AysenChile 10,2666,379
Puerto MonttChile 10,4556,497
Punta ArenasChile 9,8446,117
PingbianChina 9,7406,053
PeralesColombia 12,2207,594
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4317,104
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3848,317
PragueCzech Republic 7,2744,520
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1147,528
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9617,433
PoloDominican Republic 12,0667,498
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0177,467
PichilingueEcuador 12,5457,796
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6557,864
PuyoEcuador 12,3707,687
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9193,057
ParisFrance 7,5494,691
PerpignanFrance 6,9674,329
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2143,240
Port-GentilGabon 3,1221,940
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6398,475
PotsdamGermany 7,5414,686
PatrasGreece 5,8373,627
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7407,295
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5686,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0116,842
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1827,570
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3528,297
PecsHungary 6,7454,192
PambanIndia 5,5443,445
PuneIndia 5,5733,463
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3964,596
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3905,213
PadovaItaly 6,8654,266
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9684,330
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0803,778
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0953,787
PantelleriaItaly 6,0033,730
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8574,261
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3873,969
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6114,108
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4884,032
PiacenzaItaly 6,8894,281
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7444,191
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7534,197
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3753,961
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2523,885
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4674,019
PrizziItaly 6,0363,751
PakseLaos 8,4625,258
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5654,701
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6041,618
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6271,633
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8518,607
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3363,937
PatheinMyanmar 7,4204,611
PutaoMyanmar 8,1435,060
PyiMyanmar 7,5524,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4788,375
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8808,003
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8808,004
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3208,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6002,237
PohangNorth Korea 11,3027,023
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0376,858
PadidanPakistan 5,7383,566
PanjgurPakistan 5,4813,406
ParachinarPakistan 6,4363,999
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2963,291
PeshawarPakistan 6,5424,065
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2067,585
PilarParaguay 9,6135,974
PiscoPeru 11,8047,335
PiuraPeru 12,5467,796
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1166,907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6586,002
PoznanPoland 7,4554,633
PrzemyslPoland 7,0644,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3294,554
PortalegrePortugal 7,2334,494
Porto Portugal 7,4484,628
PavelecRussia 7,4324,618
PecoraRussia 8,8875,523
PermRussia 8,1325,053
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4088,332
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3105,164
PjatigorskRussia 6,3963,975
PoronajskRussia 12,4557,740
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5674,081
Providenja BayRussia 13,9138,646
PskovRussia 7,8844,899
PodorSenegal 6,3263,931
PopradSlovakia 7,0294,368
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5011,554
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,562971
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6854,154
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5463,446
Port SudanSudan 3,6282,255
ParamariboSuriname 10,0926,271
PiteňSweden 8,7655,447
PalmyraSyria 5,2953,291
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60010,315
PhetchabunThailand 8,0414,997
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9674,951
PhraeThailand 8,0084,976
PhuketThailand 7,4514,630
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4514,630
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9754,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7364,807
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8706,755
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9644,949
PoltavaUkraine 6,9524,320
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3075,783
PradoUruguay 9,2345,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1235,669
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Pana, IlUsa 13,7638,553
Paoli, InUsa 13,5108,395
Paris, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8638,614
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,0799,370
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5839,062
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4518,980
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3198,898
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5809,681
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7308,532
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7838,565
Perry, OkUsa 14,5289,028
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5827,819
Philo, OhUsa 13,1558,174
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,9139,888
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4808,998
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1278,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9128,645
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1998,823
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9988,077
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4727,750
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1987,580
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0028,701
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,4109,576
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9128,645
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8548,609
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5839,684
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3908,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5567,802
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5839,684
Portage, WiUsa 13,6418,477
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1637,558
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7789,804
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8358,597
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2228,838
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2779,493
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6557,864
Princeton, InUsa 13,7008,513
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2567,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,0739,366
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4187,095
PetaukeZambia 355221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -