Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5254,055
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5003,418
OranArgentina 10,3006,401
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5515,314
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4126,470
OstendeBelgium 7,7504,816
ObidosBrazil 9,9366,175
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8443,010
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5787,816
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5787,816
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4856,516
OdenseDenmark 7,9154,918
OtavaloEcuador 12,4537,738
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8259,212
OuluFinland 8,6895,399
OroomiehIran 5,7343,563
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5034,041
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2493,262
ObihiroJapan 12,5197,779
OfunatoJapan 12,4077,710
OitaJapan 11,4657,125
OkayamaJapan 11,6937,266
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0956,895
OmaezakiJapan 12,0857,510
OmuJapan 12,4877,760
OnahamaJapan 12,3367,666
OsakaJapan 11,8397,357
OshimaJapan 12,1917,575
OtaruJapan 12,3397,667
OwaseJapan 11,8977,393
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5654,079
OujoaMorocco 6,5354,061
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6568,486
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2197,593
OphirNew Zealand 12,1567,554
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1618,178
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9857,448
OcotalNicaragua 13,6188,463
OrlandNorway 8,7765,454
OsloNorway 8,3715,202
OhotskRussia 12,3097,649
OkhotskRussia 12,3097,649
OlekminskRussia 11,0446,863
OlenekRussia 10,8696,754
OmskRussia 8,3955,217
OnegaRussia 8,5485,312
OrenburgRussia 7,4604,635
OymyakonRussia 12,2287,599
OviedoSpain 7,4674,640
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6335,365
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6655,385
OdessaUkraine 6,6094,107
OvrucUkraine 7,1624,451
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3998,327
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4058,952
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9098,022
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5639,671
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5297,786
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5989,071
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2698,867
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6719,738
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,2678,866
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,2748,870
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5958,448
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1728,185
Orono, MeUsa 12,0577,493
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6058,454
Oswego, NyUsa 12,6627,868
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2698,867
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6328,471
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2858,255
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2908,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -