Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4924,034
NeuquenArgentina 10,1496,307
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6355,988
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1978,201
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2977,020
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4577,120
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5046,528
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7807,942
NatitingouBenin 4,4562,769
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1285,051
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2111,995
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3182,062
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5667,187
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5169,642
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5367,169
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1627,558
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0178,710
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4828,999
North Bay, OnCanada 12,8547,987
N’DjamenaChad 3,5012,176
NanchangChina 9,8986,150
NanjingChina 10,2616,376
NanningChina 8,9665,572
NicosiaCyprus 5,3463,322
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8204,859
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9367,417
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0867,510
NegeleEthiopia 2,1121,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7289,152
NandiFiji 14,7289,152
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3785,206
NancyFrance 7,3864,590
NantesFrance 7,5714,705
NiceFrance 6,8634,265
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6404,747
NurembergGermany 7,3024,538
NurnbergGermany 7,3044,539
NaxosGreece 5,6393,504
NanortalikGreenland 10,6796,636
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7206,662
NordGreenland 10,8476,740
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1076,902
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2323,251
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1833,842
New DelhiIndia 6,5264,055
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3263,931
NaganoJapan 12,0947,515
NagasakiJapan 11,2967,020
NagoJapan 11,0086,840
NagoyaJapan 11,9757,441
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9736,818
NaraJapan 11,8687,375
NazeJapan 11,1906,953
NemuroJapan 12,7077,896
NiigataJapan 12,1747,565
NikkoJapan 12,2117,588
NobeokaJapan 11,4607,121
NairobiKenya 1,320821
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,21111,317
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4044,601
NidaLithuania 7,6874,777
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,522946
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,7401,081
Nkhata BayMalawi 14791
NaraMali 5,5373,441
NioroMali 5,7303,561
NemaMauritania 5,6223,494
NouakchottMauritania 6,4984,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4998,388
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0238,093
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6617,868
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5468,418
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8152,370
NiameyNiger 4,5972,857
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1475,684
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3585,815
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3016,401
NawabshahPakistan 5,7063,546
NokkundiPakistan 5,5593,454
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1296,295
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0226,228
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0835,644
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8076,715
NikolaevRussia 6,6704,145
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2477,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7468,542
NizneangarskRussia 10,3006,401
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6495,996
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6915,401
NovgorodRussia 7,9484,939
NovosibirskRussia 8,8165,478
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5923,475
No. 6Sudan 3,7482,329
NyalaSudan 2,9631,841
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4425,246
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9104,915
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6354,745
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0925,029
NarathiwatThailand 7,7654,825
NigdeTurkey 5,6583,516
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1883,845
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7274,180
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3108,271
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3108,271
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6038,453
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1188,773
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2418,849
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2207,594
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5127,775
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9748,062
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9278,654
New London, WiUsa 13,6108,457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0058,703
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0298,718
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,0248,715
New YorkUsa 12,4727,750
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4557,740
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4647,745
Newark, NjUsa 12,4877,760
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3598,301
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2168,213
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4989,009
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5028,390
Newport, TnUsa 13,2898,258
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0818,750
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6767,877
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3628,925
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0499,973
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4829,000
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6509,103
Norton, KsUsa 14,6419,098
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1888,195
NdolaZambia 609378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -