Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3063,919
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5064,043
MilianaAlgeria 6,4223,991
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3981,490
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4965,901
Malarg EArgentina 10,3916,457
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1196,288
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2895,772
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8226,104
MendozaArgentina 10,4186,474
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4146,471
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4695,884
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9697,438
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9026,775
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0285,610
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8085,474
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8676,753
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8726,756
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7796,698
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5326,544
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0346,857
MuharraqBahrain 4,7042,923
MinskBelarus 7,4594,635
MogilevBelarus 7,4464,627
MaunBotswana 1,398869
MacapaBrazil 9,5015,904
MacauBrazil 7,8144,855
MaceioBrazil 7,6164,732
MachadoBrazil 8,4835,272
ManausBrazil 10,3936,458
MarabaBrazil 9,1645,694
MaringaBrazil 9,0625,631
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7796,077
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2685,138
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9884,964
MonteiroBrazil 7,8004,847
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3575,193
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0044,974
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1795,082
MamfeCameroon 3,4512,145
MarouaCameroon 3,4112,120
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5437,794
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5947,826
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8589,233
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3258,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3849,560
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,8089,202
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4889,625
Moncton, NbCanada 11,7257,286
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9967,454
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4017,706
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4287,723
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4949,007
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,8457,982
Morden, MbCanada 14,0948,758
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,8667,995
MoundouChad 3,1221,940
MatecanaColombia 12,2927,639
MoroniComoros 983611
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1404,437
MarstalDenmark 7,8594,884
Melville HallDominica 10,9736,819
MichesDominican Republic 11,8497,363
MocaDominican Republic 12,0087,462
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0747,503
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1337,539
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,9247,410
MilagroEcuador 12,5317,787
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9773,093
MinyaEgypt 4,5752,843
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3712,095
MassawaEritrea 3,2242,003
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1025,656
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2225,109
MarseilleFrance 6,9264,304
MontpellierFrance 6,9954,347
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9146,160
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8399,843
MakokouGabon 2,7961,737
MayumbaGabon 2,8031,742
MitzicGabon 2,9341,823
MkamboGabon 2,7261,694
MoandaGabon 2,6351,637
MouilaGabon 2,8391,764
MagdeburgGermany 7,5534,694
MunichGermany 7,1644,452
MünsterGermany 7,6574,758
MethoniGreece 5,6863,534
MilosGreece 5,6143,489
MitiliniGreece 5,8353,626
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8393,629
MacentaGuinea 5,3903,350
MamouGuinea 5,7343,563
Midway IslandHawaii 16,32610,145
MiskolcHungary 6,9154,297
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3143,302
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7744,209
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5103,424
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0863,782
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1066,280
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0456,864
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3434,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5177,157
MashhadIran 6,0823,780
Malin HeadIreland 8,5275,299
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6494,132
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1963,850
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0093,734
MilanItaly 6,9594,324
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9974,348
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5874,093
ManIvory Coast 5,1383,193
MaebashiJapan 12,1707,563
MaizuruJapan 11,8287,350
MakurazakiJapan 11,3147,031
MatsueJapan 11,6257,224
MatsumotoJapan 12,0727,502
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5817,196
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3157,031
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5848,441
MishimaJapan 12,1537,552
MitoJapan 12,2967,641
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2027,582
MiyakoJapan 12,4287,723
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7066,653
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3947,081
MiyazakiJapan 11,4287,102
MombetsuJapan 12,5197,780
MoriokaJapan 12,3597,680
MuroranJapan 12,3387,667
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7027,272
MutsuJapan 12,3617,681
Ma’AnJordan 4,7932,979
MafraqJordan 5,0403,132
MombasaKenya 1,151715
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9003,045
MaseruLesotho 1,9531,214
MonroviaLiberia 5,3703,337
MisratahLibya 5,4293,374
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,337831
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,192741
MananjaryMadagascar 1,7581,092
MorondavaMadagascar 1,348837
MakhangaMalawi 411256
MangochiMalawi 199124
MwmosaMalawi 380236
MzimbaMalawi 13584
MzuzuMalawi 165103
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6874,777
MersingMalaysia 7,8624,886
MiriMalaysia 9,0065,596
MaleMaldives 4,7352,942
MenakaMali 4,7612,958
MoptiMali 5,2113,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2819,496
MazatlanMexico 15,7179,767
MeridaMexico 14,0118,707
Mexico CityMexico 15,0069,325
MonterreyMexico 15,0689,363
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2159,455
MaantyMongolia 9,8386,114
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6906,022
MatadMongolia 10,4196,474
MurenMongolia 9,4505,872
MarrakechMorocco 6,6964,161
MeknesMorocco 6,6934,159
MideltMorocco 6,5474,068
MaputoMozambique 1,456905
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 727452
MandalayMyanmar 7,7774,833
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7014,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6334,743
MindatMyanmar 7,5474,690
MonywaMyanmar 7,6924,780
MyeikMyanmar 7,6334,743
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0515,003
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6164,733
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9518,048
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6037,832
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4537,738
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5828,440
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5588,425
MagariaNiger 4,0162,495
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8062,365
MaradiNiger 4,1932,606
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6122,244
MakurdiNigeria 3,6542,271
MinnaNigeria 3,9572,459
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0136,844
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9695,573
MajisOman 4,8152,992
MasirahOman 4,6032,861
Muscat  Oman 4,8283,000
MultanPakistan 6,2303,871
MurreePakistan 6,6514,133
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1907,575
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9646,192
MoyobambaPeru 12,1337,540
MactanPhilippines 10,2326,358
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0226,228
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5044,663
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5041,556
MagadanRussia 12,7227,905
MahackalaRussia 6,3623,954
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5815,954
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5825,954
MarkovoRussia 13,3638,304
MinusinskRussia 9,1755,702
MogocaRussia 10,8686,754
MoscowRussia 7,6514,754
MurmanskRussia 9,1045,658
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2082,615
MatamSenegal 6,1153,800
MogadishuSomalia 2,0641,283
MadridSpain 7,1004,412
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1024,414
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6394,126
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8464,254
MelillaSpain 6,6384,125
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7204,176
MalakalSudan 2,5151,563
MbabaneSwaziland 1,527949
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1444,439
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8414,872
Mae SariangThailand 7,7904,841
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7914,841
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4045,222
MalatyaTurkey 5,7243,557
MersinTurkey 5,5283,435
MuglaTurkey 5,6093,485
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1515,065
ManstonUk 7,8224,860
MeloUruguay 9,1015,656
MercedesUruguay 9,4385,865
MontevideoUruguay 9,2335,738
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3798,314
Madison, FlUsa 13,3288,282
Madison, InUsa 13,4258,342
Madison, NeUsa 14,3288,903
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6918,508
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,4358,970
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5348,410
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8858,628
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Marion, InUsa 13,4728,372
Marion, NcUsa 13,2008,203
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4608,364
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3768,934
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,8237,968
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3968,946
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1478,170
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,7879,810
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5428,415
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,5119,017
Medford, WiUsa 13,7108,519
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3538,919
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9318,657
Mena, ArUsa 14,2908,880
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8598,612
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5909,066
Mexico, MoUsa 14,0188,711
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0768,126
Midland, TxUsa 15,1089,388
Milan, MnUsa 14,1368,784
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1738,807
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,7509,166
Milford, DeUsa 12,5647,808
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3168,275
Millen, GaUsa 13,2198,215
Millport, OhUsa 13,0578,114
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,2297,599
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5828,440
Minden, NeUsa 14,5239,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9348,659
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Missoula, MtUsa 15,2219,459
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8308,594
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8318,595
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0828,129
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,1368,784
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6398,476
Montrose, CoUsa 15,3639,547
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5607,805
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7547,925
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2008,203
Moro, OrUsa 15,7499,787
Morris, MnUsa 14,0958,759
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7778,561
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1028,142
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1908,197
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3298,283
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2407,606
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7868,567
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5958,448
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4468,356
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3938,944
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4737,130
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,9837,446
MaracayVenezuela 11,5377,170
MaturinVenezuela 11,0476,865
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8827,383
MeridaVenezuela 11,8837,384
MagoyeZambia 795494
MansaZambia 623387
MbalaZambia 554344
MfuweZambia 256159
MisamfuZambia 454282
MonguZambia 1,227762
MpikaZambia 328204
Msekera AgrometZambia 201125
Mt MakuluZambia 712442
MumbwaZambia 801498
MwinilungaZambia 1,076669
MasvingoZimbabwe 874543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -