Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0104,356
LuandaAngola 2,3401,454
LuenaAngola 1,564972
La PlataArgentina 9,3835,831
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4586,499
La RiojaArgentina 10,3496,431
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8916,147
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0436,241
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8896,145
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8776,759
LavertonAustralia 10,8526,744
LearmonthAustralia 8,4385,243
LongreachAustralia 11,4027,085
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4027,086
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Low HeadAustralia 10,8686,754
LinzAustria 7,0834,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7165,416
LerwickUk 8,7155,416
La PazBolivia 10,8896,767
LavrasBrazil 8,3975,218
LencoisBrazil 8,1705,077
LinharesBrazil 7,9154,919
LondrinaBrazil 8,9865,584
LomBulgaria 6,4073,981
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1658,802
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,2198,214
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4118,334
Langara, BcCanada 15,2869,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3028,266
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9439,286
London, OnCanada 13,0418,104
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1177,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8428,602
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3239,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0134,358
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7346,670
LanzhouChina 9,0975,653
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7144,794
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7647,310
LimonCosta Rica 13,1888,195
LarnacaCyprus 5,3143,302
LimassolCyprus 5,2953,290
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 750466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,320820
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0465,000
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8347,354
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0037,459
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9047,397
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0607,494
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5667,809
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4327,726
LuxorEgypt 4,2942,668
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9628,676
Laucala BayFiji 14,7849,187
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2425,122
Le MansFrance 7,5584,697
LilleFrance 7,6814,773
LyonFrance 7,1534,445
LambarnGabon 2,9751,849
LastourvilleGabon 2,7281,695
LibrevilleGabon 3,1171,937
LeipzigGermany 7,4584,634
LindenbergGermany 7,4964,658
LamiaGreece 5,8913,661
LarissaGreece 5,9713,710
LemnosGreece 5,9483,696
LimnosGreece 5,9493,697
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0116,843
LabeGuinea 5,8023,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,25511,344
La CeibaHonduras 13,6858,504
La MesaHonduras 13,7968,573
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9514,319
LudhianaIndia 6,5964,099
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8463,633
LatinaItaly 6,4404,002
LatronicoItaly 6,1883,845
LecceItaly 6,1413,816
LodwarKenya 1,7901,112
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2705,139
LiepajaLatvia 7,8134,855
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7024,786
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4764,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2133,861
LabuanMalaysia 9,1685,697
LuqaMalta 5,8083,609
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9216,786
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,0799,992
LashioMyanmar 7,9754,956
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8357,976
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7677,933
LagosNigeria 4,0472,515
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5595,319
LillehammerNorway 8,4925,277
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5334,060
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6886,020
LimaPeru 11,9567,429
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2756,385
LisbonPortugal 7,2984,535
LeninbadRussia 6,9494,318
LevsiRussia 8,5455,310
LungiSierra Leone 5,7633,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8494,256
LanzaroteSpain 6,9344,309
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2004,474
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0454,378
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0254,365
LatakiaSyria 5,3903,349
LampangThailand 7,9494,940
LoeiThailand 8,1385,057
Lop BuriThailand 7,9274,926
LomeTogo 4,2202,622
LeemingUk 8,2015,096
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7165,416
London, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
London-GatwickUk 7,8704,890
LynehamUk 7,9714,953
L’VovUkraine 7,0484,380
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7694,206
LozovajaUkraine 6,8774,273
LubnyUkraine 6,9974,348
LuckUkraine 7,1254,428
LuganskUkraine 6,8544,259
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8198,587
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1928,819
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3118,893
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3328,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,4547,739
Laketown, UtUsa 15,3619,546
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2148,833
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7629,173
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8078,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,1569,418
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0988,760
Laramie, WyUsa 15,0199,333
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9559,293
Larned, KsUsa 14,6349,094
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,9649,299
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,0229,956
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7377,915
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2698,867
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2197,593
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2138,832
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1298,780
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1868,815
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9128,645
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5618,427
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2008,203
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6628,489
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0468,107
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,4259,585
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,1377,542
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1868,815
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9588,052
Libby, MtUsa 15,1909,439
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3508,917
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8237,968
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2378,847
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1388,785
Llano, TxUsa 14,8399,221
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,8329,217
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,38710,183
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,38010,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,39910,190
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,4069,574
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8417,979
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5018,390
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5099,016
Lowville, NyUsa 12,5787,816
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0229,335
Luling, TxUsa 14,7409,160
Lusk, WyUsa 14,8559,231
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,9408,041
LivingstoneZambia 1,057657
LundaziZambia 13684
LusakaZambia 684425
Lusaka Int.Zambia 682424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -