Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4394,002
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9783,715
KhostAfghanistan 6,3853,968
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6004,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9075,535
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0135,601
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9164,298
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0943,787
KandiBenin 4,3712,716
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2329,465
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0158,087
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0178,089
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2499,476
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8228,589
Kingston, OnCanada 12,6627,868
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7028,515
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5188,400
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9687,437
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4487,736
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2524,507
KashiChina 7,2494,505
KunmingChina 8,5275,298
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2751,414
KhargaEgypt 4,2872,664
KosseirEgypt 4,3422,698
KajaaniFinland 8,6035,346
KuopioFinland 8,4505,251
KuusamoFinland 8,7825,457
KarlsruheGermany 7,3394,561
KasselGermany 7,5334,681
KonstanzGermany 7,1824,463
KumasiGhana 4,5242,811
KalamataGreece 5,7043,544
KerkiraGreece 6,0273,746
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5973,478
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1156,907
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1926,333
KankanGuinea 5,4633,395
KindiaGuinea 5,7963,602
KissidougouGuinea 5,4913,412
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,57311,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5415,929
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5415,929
KeszthelyHungary 6,8494,256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6095,971
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0864,403
KotaIndia 6,1833,842
KozhikodeIndia 5,3113,300
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6816,016
KermanIran 5,3803,343
KermanshahIran 5,4293,374
Khoram AbadIran 5,3643,333
KilkennyIreland 8,2975,156
KingstonJamaica 12,6437,856
KagoshimaJapan 11,3427,048
KanazawaJapan 11,9557,429
KaruizawaJapan 12,1247,534
KatsuuraJapan 12,2797,630
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1407,544
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4557,739
KobeJapan 11,8127,340
KochiJapan 11,6487,238
KofuJapan 12,1227,532
KumagayaJapan 12,1987,580
KumamotoJapan 11,3757,069
KumejimaJapan 10,8886,766
KureJapan 11,5647,186
KushiroJapan 12,6137,838
KutchanJapan 12,3197,655
KyotoJapan 11,8627,371
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3245,173
KitaleKenya 1,552964
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9113,051
KufraLibya 4,2972,671
KaunasLithuania 7,6034,724
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7324,805
KybartaiLithuania 7,5894,716
KarongaMalawi 333207
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8064,851
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2705,761
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6364,745
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8664,888
KuantanMalaysia 7,8344,868
KuchingMalaysia 8,5375,305
KayesMali 5,8803,654
KeniebaMali 5,7773,590
KidalMali 5,0183,118
KitaMali 5,6203,492
KoutiaMali 5,2073,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9189,270
KisinevMoldova 6,6854,154
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6486,617
KhatgalMongolia 9,4895,896
KhovdMongolia 8,8155,478
KhujirtMongolia 9,4925,898
KhutagMongolia 9,6025,967
KenitraMorocco 6,7964,223
KalewaMyanmar 7,6654,763
KathaMyanmar 7,8984,908
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5424,687
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4194,610
KengtungMyanmar 8,0835,023
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9264,925
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2651,407
KathmanduNepal 7,1194,424
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4058,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7937,950
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9448,044
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1258,156
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
KanoNigeria 3,9702,467
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2847,012
KarasjokNorway 9,1865,708
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7175,417
KristiansandNorway 8,2595,132
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7575,442
KhasabOman 4,9583,081
KarachiPakistan 5,4943,414
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5123,425
KhanpurPakistan 6,0573,764
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7173,553
KororPalau 11,2917,016
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0524,382
KlodzkoPoland 7,2514,506
KoszalinPoland 7,6584,759
KrakowPoland 7,1464,441
KalakanRussia 10,7146,658
KaliningradRussia 7,6324,742
KamenskoeRussia 13,3368,287
KandalaksaRussia 8,9075,535
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0995,654
KazanRussia 7,7614,823
KemRussia 8,6585,380
KerchRussia 6,4884,032
KhabarovskRussia 11,8757,380
KirenskRussia 10,2886,393
KirovRussia 8,0795,020
KljuciRussia 13,4038,329
KolpasevRussia 9,0635,632
KorfRussia 13,4568,362
KostromaRussia 7,8794,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7657,311
KotlasRussia 8,3185,169
KrasnodarRussia 6,4634,016
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6244,738
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0364,993
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3795,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4886,517
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5244,675
KurganRussia 8,1415,059
KurskRussia 7,1954,471
KyraRussia 10,2346,359
KigaliRwanda 1,300808
KoldaSenegal 6,1393,815
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6443,507
KosiceSlovakia 6,9704,331
KimberleySouth Africa 2,0191,255
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3517,053
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5743,464
KadugliSudan 2,7061,682
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5092,181
KassalaSudan 3,1651,967
KhartoumSudan 3,1771,974
KostiSudan 2,9061,806
KalmarSweden 7,9114,916
KaresuandoSweden 9,0945,651
KarlstadSweden 8,2645,135
KristianstadSweden 7,8924,904
KamishliSyria 5,6043,482
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7884,839
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0515,003
Khon KaenThailand 8,2075,100
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8854,900
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0815,022
KairouanTunisia 5,9703,710
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6243,495
KarsTurkey 6,0143,737
KastamonuTurkey 6,0363,751
KayseriTurkey 5,7453,570
KonyaTurkey 5,6613,518
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1213,804
KinlossUk 8,5745,328
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9954,347
KievUkraine 7,0504,381
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7034,165
KirovogradUkraine 6,8344,247
KlepininoUkraine 6,5124,047
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8224,239
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1924,469
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7784,212
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4128,335
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1289,401
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2408,849
Keene, NhUsa 12,3007,643
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3078,269
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0049,324
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2118,209
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9099,264
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,8459,225
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6159,082
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8457,982
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,0219,956
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3808,314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9989,320
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8858,628
KabompoZambia 1,092679
KabweZambia 649404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 645401
KafirondaZambia 668415
KaomaZambia 1,043648
KasamaZambia 455283
KasempaZambia 914568
KawambwaZambia 663412
KaroiZimbabwe 663412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -