Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4904,033
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5064,043
JuninArgentina 9,6626,004
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8685,511
JacobinaBrazil 8,0995,033
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9444,937
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5784,709
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5795,331
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2195,108
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,6279,089
JiuquanChina 8,8365,491
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3148,274
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0177,467
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1317,538
JoensuuFinland 8,4145,229
JokioinenFinland 8,2545,129
JyvskylFinland 8,4085,225
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1676,940
JulianehbGreenland 10,7406,674
JagdalpurIndia 6,3273,932
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9704,953
JerusalemIsrael 4,9813,095
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4778,375
JosNigeria 3,7772,347
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8686,132
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8656,130
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8773,652
JhelumPakistan 6,5974,099
JiwaniPakistan 5,1723,214
JuliacaPeru 11,1246,912
JakutskRussia 11,5577,182
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6654,142
JenisejskRussia 9,4965,901
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7237,906
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4497,736
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3132,680
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8862,415
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4392,137
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,601995
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9504,319
JubaSudan 1,9991,242
JokkmokkSweden 8,9215,543
JönköpingSweden 8,0745,017
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0735,016
JendoubaTunisia 6,1083,795
JerbaTunisia 5,7663,583
JerseyUk 7,7794,834
JaltaUkraine 6,3833,966
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9838,689
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8158,585
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2068,206
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8268,592
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8918,010
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8769,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -