Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2713,276
In SalahAlgeria 5,6283,497
InnsbruckAustria 7,0694,393
IbiriteBrazil 8,3195,169
IguatuBrazil 8,0745,017
IlheusBrazil 7,8834,898
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9815,581
IndaialBrazil 8,7265,423
IpameriBrazil 8,7885,461
IraiBrazil 9,1135,663
IreceBrazil 8,2475,125
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0695,014
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2226,352
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9296,170
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2305,114
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0775,019
ItapevaBrazil 8,7445,434
ItirucuBrazil 8,0024,973
ItuacuBrazil 8,1385,057
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2855,770
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3038,267
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5217,781
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7938,571
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9237,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3527,676
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9626,812
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0778,748
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5915,960
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0247,472
IzobambaEcuador 12,4677,747
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8433,009
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9038,639
IoanninaGreece 6,0143,737
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1666,938
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1966,336
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0133,737
IranshahrIran 5,2953,290
IstranaItaly 6,8854,279
IidaJapan 12,0557,491
IizukaJapan 11,3877,076
IrakoJapan 11,9837,446
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5486,555
IrozakiJapan 12,1437,546
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5856,578
IshinomakiJapan 12,3727,688
IwamizawaJapan 12,4017,706
IzuharaJapan 11,2677,001
IrbidJordan 5,0593,143
IfraneMorocco 6,6394,126
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9857,447
IlorinNigeria 4,0512,517
InchonNorth Korea 11,0826,886
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1996,338
IslamabadPakistan 6,6094,107
IquitosPeru 11,8087,337
IloiloPhilippines 10,0896,269
IasiRomania 6,7134,172
IcaRussia 13,1308,159
IlirnejRussia 13,1008,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9707,438
IrkutskRussia 9,8376,113
Ivdel’Russia 8,5075,286
IbizaSpain 6,6944,160
IspartaTurkey 5,6473,509
IstanbulTurkey 6,0153,738
IzmirTurkey 5,7583,578
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9494,318
IzmailUkraine 6,5044,042
Imperial, NeUsa 14,7569,169
Independence, KsUsa 14,4138,956
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,4577,741
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5198,401
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1258,778
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8088,580
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2388,226
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0178,710
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5088,394
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6707,873
IsokaZambia 359223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -