Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0163,739
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7933,600
HuamboAngola 2,0071,247
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9126,159
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8386,735
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8236,725
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4947,143
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6715,388
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,6539,105
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6287,226
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,6267,224
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4637,123
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1998,202
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1618,800
Hope, BcCanada 15,3959,567
HaikouChina 9,0785,641
HailarChina 10,7666,690
HamiChina 8,6365,366
HetanChina 7,3294,555
HavanaCuba 13,2708,246
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8667,374
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8067,337
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1197,531
HelwanEgypt 4,7672,962
HurguadaEgypt 4,4562,769
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,0645,633
HelsinkiFinland 8,1725,078
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1855,087
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,53110,272
HamburgGermany 7,7514,816
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7514,817
HannoverGermany 7,6434,749
HelgolandGermany 7,8674,889
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,1344,433
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4503,387
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2386,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,76611,661
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,41711,444
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5405,928
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9113,673
HaifaIsrael 5,0863,160
HaboroJapan 12,3897,698
HachijojimaJapan 12,2217,594
HachinoheJapan 12,3887,698
HagiJapan 11,4627,122
HakodateJapan 12,3217,656
HamadaJapan 11,5287,164
HamamatsuJapan 12,0407,482
HikoneJapan 11,9107,401
HimejiJapan 11,7637,310
HiradoJapan 11,2777,008
HirooJapan 12,5317,787
HiroshimaJapan 11,5587,182
HitaJapan 11,4037,086
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3717,066
HunLibya 5,0733,153
HomboriMali 5,0513,139
HomalinMyanmar 7,8014,848
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7064,788
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3967,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
HororataNew Zealand 12,4127,713
HyderabadPakistan 5,6413,506
HuanucoPeru 11,9327,415
HelPoland 7,6484,753
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8817,383
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7775,454
HatangaRussia 10,6496,618
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1245,669
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3072,677
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5682,838
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9444,315
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5258,405
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0126,843
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2757,006
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5933,476
HalaibSudan 3,9152,433
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1431,953
HudeibaSudan 3,3902,106
HaparandaSweden 8,7965,466
HarnosandSweden 8,5185,293
HamaSyria 5,3483,323
HassakahSyria 5,5373,441
Hua HinThailand 7,7774,833
HakkariTurkey 5,7013,542
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1035,035
HersonUkraine 6,6244,116
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9704,331
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6779,121
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2977,642
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7868,567
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7167,902
Hart, MiUsa 13,4078,332
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3597,680
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3248,901
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3658,305
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,7379,158
Hays, KsUsa 14,5999,072
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,37610,176
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4818,999
Helena, MtUsa 15,1239,397
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,7877,946
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8417,979
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2098,208
Hermit, CoUsa 15,2859,498
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9358,659
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6058,454
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3538,919
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5607,805
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7658,554
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Holly, CoUsa 14,8829,248
Homer, AkUsa 14,7999,196
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6228,465
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6768,498
Horton, KsUsa 14,2928,881
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,7379,158
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0058,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2968,262
Houma, LaUsa 14,0788,748
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5169,021
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2238,217
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6458,479
Huron, SdUsa 14,3248,901
HanoiVietnam 8,6805,394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4145,229
HarareZimbabwe 650404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -