Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3633,954
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3063,918
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9913,723
General PicoArgentina 9,8806,139
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4935,899
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3463,322
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2787,008
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4005,220
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8016,090
GrazAustria 6,9204,300
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0893,784
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1163,801
GomelBelarus 7,2704,518
GrodnoBelarus 7,4604,636
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7194,797
GoianiaBrazil 8,9225,544
GoiasBrazil 9,0305,612
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1185,045
GrajauBrazil 8,8615,506
GuairaBrazil 9,2785,766
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0895,027
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9024,910
GarouaCameroon 3,3822,102
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0036,838
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5358,411
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5399,656
Golden, BcCanada 15,0269,337
Goose, NfCanada 11,4657,125
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1028,142
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7729,180
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,7367,293
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,5197,158
GanzhouChina 9,7296,046
GuangzhouChina 9,5015,904
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9867,448
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5617,805
GonderEthiopia 2,8511,772
GourdonFrance 7,2184,486
GrenobleFrance 7,0684,392
GeisenheimGermany 7,4514,630
GorlitzGermany 7,3674,578
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8584,262
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0638,739
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4376,485
GoaIndia 5,3763,341
GuwahatiIndia 7,5634,700
GelaItaly 5,9413,692
GenoaItaly 6,8734,271
GhediItaly 6,9204,300
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2303,872
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3513,947
GrossetoItaly 6,6274,118
GrottaglieItaly 6,1913,847
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5384,063
GuidoniaItaly 6,4924,034
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9223,059
GifuJapan 11,9587,431
GaoMali 4,9763,092
GuamMariana Islands 12,5227,781
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4339,590
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2189,457
GuaymasMexico 16,0399,967
GaluutMongolia 9,3015,780
GemertNetherlands 7,6814,773
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1558,174
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6837,881
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
GayaNiger 4,3772,720
GardermoenNorway 8,3905,214
GeiloNorway 8,4895,275
GdanskPoland 7,6284,740
GalatiRomania 6,5234,053
Gor’KijRussia 7,7394,809
GorznyjRussia 6,3533,948
GridinoRussia 8,7645,446
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6281,633
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6004,723
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8974,286
GijonSpain 7,4694,642
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8451,768
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9991,864
GoteborgSweden 8,1145,042
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1235,048
GothenburgSweden 8,1135,041
GunnarnSweden 8,7755,453
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1554,446
GabesTunisia 5,7993,603
GafsaTunisia 5,9103,673
GiresunTurkey 6,0013,729
GoztepeTurkey 6,0073,733
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2073,857
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0133,737
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4505,251
GajvoronUkraine 6,8274,242
GeniceskUkraine 6,5704,083
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7808,563
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1928,819
Galva, IlUsa 13,8008,575
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4758,995
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,6919,129
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0688,121
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4907,762
Golconda, NvUsa 15,8289,836
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,8437,981
Goodland, KsUsa 14,8019,198
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6019,073
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0788,748
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1968,822
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4718,992
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,3469,536
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3948,323
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,10710,009
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2958,883
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,0249,336
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5598,426
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4928,384
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7808,563
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,0158,087
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5438,416
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0588,735
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4088,332
Greenville, PaUsa 12,9748,062
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5239,025
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2308,221
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8938,634
Groton, CtUsa 12,3047,646
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5419,036
GuanareVenezuela 11,7367,293
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8127,340
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9736,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -