Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7314,183
FarahAfghanistan 5,8463,632
FormosaArgentina 9,6225,979
ForrestAustralia 9,6365,988
FrancistownBotswana 1,170727
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3864,590
FloraniaBrazil 7,8114,854
FlorestaBrazil 7,9474,938
FlorianoBrazil 8,4675,262
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6515,376
FormosaBrazil 8,7445,434
FortalezaBrazil 8,0585,008
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2805,767
FrancaBrazil 8,6585,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0128,707
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1648,802
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3358,908
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5589,047
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8779,245
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2418,849
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0958,759
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7449,162
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3858,939
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8777,380
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8667,374
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9237,409
FayaChad 3,8162,371
FamagustaCyprus 5,3413,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9764,956
FarafraEgypt 4,4962,794
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6021,617
FichtelbergGermany 7,3434,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4414,624
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1183,802
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9616,811
FaranahGuinea 5,5873,472
FalconaraItaly 6,6354,123
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7274,180
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3453,943
FonniItaly 6,4374,000
FrontoneItaly 6,6464,130
FrosinoneItaly 6,4374,000
FukauraJapan 12,2547,615
FukueJapan 11,2006,960
FukuiJapan 11,9147,404
FukuokaJapan 11,3567,057
FukushimaJapan 12,2997,643
FukuyamaJapan 11,6307,227
FushikiJapan 11,9937,453
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4334,619
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,6601,031
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,8931,177
FunchalMadeira 7,4264,615
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9296,791
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6604,139
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5945,341
FaroPortugal 7,0934,408
FerganaRussia 7,0744,396
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7633,581
FalunSweden 8,3435,184
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8774,895
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4454,005
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2428,850
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4108,955
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9648,677
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,0248,715
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1138,770
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1367,541
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9148,646
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8728,620
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3618,924
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9048,640
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2668,865
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9368,038
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2368,225
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1838,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,6389,718
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2778,251
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,7959,815
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2518,234
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6038,453
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,0119,328
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,0598,737
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,9289,277
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2148,211
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2998,885
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3158,895
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4068,331
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6139,081
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2567,616
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4408,352
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1968,822
Franklin, PaUsa 12,9748,062
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7427,918
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,30910,134
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2378,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -