Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8873,658
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9263,683
EsquelArgentina 10,2466,367
EzeizaArgentina 9,4435,868
East SaleAustralia 11,0316,855
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9965,590
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9975,591
EssendonAustralia 10,8696,754
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2385,119
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9795,580
EspinosaBrazil 8,2785,144
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8517,986
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,7059,138
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6719,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6819,123
Edson, AbCanada 14,8129,205
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4589,606
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5638,428
Estevan, SkCanada 14,4058,951
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3319,527
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9857,448
ErlianChina 10,0366,236
El CaranoColombia 12,4087,711
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7954,844
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1027,520
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8427,359
El ArishEgypt 4,8923,040
El TorEgypt 4,5732,842
ErfurtGermany 7,4564,633
EssenGermany 7,6234,737
EsfahanIran 5,3823,344
EilatIsrael 4,7232,935
EsashiJapan 12,2697,624
EldoretKenya 1,498931
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4755,888
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8154,235
EeldeNetherlands 7,8034,849
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6758,498
EnuguNigeria 3,6552,271
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3695,822
EvoraPortugal 7,2074,479
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5647,186
EkimcanRussia 11,7297,289
Elat’MaRussia 7,5794,710
ElistaRussia 6,6594,138
ErbogacenRussia 10,4216,476
EssejRussia 10,4836,514
Ed DueimSudan 3,0011,865
El FasherSudan 3,1101,933
El GeneinaSudan 3,2111,996
El ObeidSudan 2,9341,823
El ShowakSudan 3,0421,890
En NahudSudan 2,9201,815
EdirneTurkey 6,1213,803
ErzincanTurkey 5,8763,651
ErzurumTurkey 5,9223,680
EskisehirTurkey 5,8733,649
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9683,709
EntebbeUganda 1,456905
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4235,234
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3555,192
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2058,206
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3228,279
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9007,395
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6959,132
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4678,990
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,4939,628
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9848,068
Elko, NvUsa 15,7629,794
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,5179,021
Elmira, NyUsa 12,7067,895
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,7999,818
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,3577,679
Erie, PaUsa 12,9768,063
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3528,918
Eugene, OrUsa 15,9379,903
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2338,845
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,27110,111
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3788,934
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,4039,572
Evansville, InUsa 13,6598,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -