Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9343,066
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2233,867
DavisAntarctica 6,9234,302
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5546,558
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4016,463
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7804,213
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4227,098
DhakaBangladesh 7,3384,560
D’UccleBelgium 7,6564,758
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3025,159
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7296,045
DouradosBrazil 9,3765,826
DoualaCameroon 3,2982,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2386,983
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1208,774
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7709,178
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7879,189
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2116,967
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9667,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3057,646
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7138,521
DuianChina 8,6335,365
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3953,974
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8921,797
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1347,540
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0977,517
DabaaEgypt 4,9263,061
DakhlaEgypt 4,3102,679
DijonFrance 7,2934,532
DresdenGermany 7,3944,595
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5386,548
DebrecenHungary 6,8334,246
DalatangiIceland 9,5575,939
DaltonganjIndia 6,7934,221
DarbhangaIndia 7,0744,396
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9274,926
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9374,932
DumkaIndia 7,0834,401
DwarkaIndia 5,4583,392
DezfulIran 5,2443,259
DublinIreland 8,3195,170
DecimomannuItaly 6,3753,962
DobbiacoItaly 6,9884,342
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8232,997
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0213,120
DagorettiKenya 1,320820
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6894,778
DedzaMalawi 15697
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4615,879
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4016,463
DaweiMyanmar 7,6574,758
De BiltNetherlands 7,7514,816
De KooyNetherlands 7,8444,874
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8494,877
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9178,027
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4277,722
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1297,537
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1467,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3865,211
DalbandinPakistan 5,6643,520
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3233,929
DirPakistan 6,6554,135
DroshPakistan 6,6804,151
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9956,211
DohaQatar 4,6402,883
DorohoiRomania 6,8154,235
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1526,309
DudinkaRussia 9,9936,209
DzardzanRussia 11,3347,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6842,911
DakarSenegal 6,4754,023
DaruSierra Leone 5,4993,417
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9261,197
DamazinSudan 2,7471,707
DongolaSudan 3,5922,232
DamascusSyria 5,1573,205
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1583,205
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3993,355
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7544,197
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 863536
DjerbaTunisia 5,7383,566
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6833,531
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5365,305
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3065,162
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8414,251
DonetskUkraine 6,7904,219
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8192,995
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3948,323
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9178,027
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5989,071
Danville, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0198,090
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3839,559
David City, NeUsa 14,3668,927
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3358,287
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4819,620
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6138,459
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,12610,021
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0579,357
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2398,227
Delphine, InUsa 13,5558,423
Denton, MdUsa 12,6517,861
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,0349,342
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0808,750
Deseret, UtUsa 15,6869,747
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0508,731
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2318,222
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6808,501
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2959,504
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7239,149
Dover, DeUsa 12,6517,861
Dover, TnUsa 13,7368,536
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7239,149
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8198,587
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7888,568
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7868,567
Durham, NhUsa 12,2197,593
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -