Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1213,803
ChlefAlgeria 6,4644,017
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1923,848
CeresArgentina 9,8816,140
ChamicalArgentina 10,2696,381
ChepesArgentina 10,2676,380
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8706,133
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4795,890
CórdobaArgentina 10,0506,245
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0446,242
CorrientesArgentina 9,6435,992
CairnsAustralia 11,7937,329
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3307,041
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3545,191
CedunaAustralia 10,1126,284
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4697,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1366,920
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2176,971
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6377,232
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9047,397
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8586,126
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3964,596
CharnocksBarbados 10,7276,666
CotonouBenin 4,1232,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0024,972
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0685,013
CabroboBrazil 8,0314,991
CaceresBrazil 9,8176,100
CaetiteBrazil 8,2735,141
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6864,776
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3965,839
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0915,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4325,240
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1775,082
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8564,882
CaparaoBrazil 8,0865,024
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9145,539
CaratingaBrazil 8,1265,049
CaravelasBrazil 7,8554,881
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4095,226
CarolinaBrazil 8,9355,552
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8415,494
CataguasesBrazil 8,1585,070
CatalaoBrazil 8,7565,441
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8055,471
CaxiasBrazil 8,5475,311
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8795,518
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6704,766
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2125,103
ChapecoBrazil 9,0545,627
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7886,082
CipoBrazil 7,8914,904
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1105,661
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2715,140
CordeiroBrazil 8,1155,043
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5135,290
CorumbaBrazil 9,7236,042
CoximBrazil 9,4565,876
CrateusBrazil 8,2495,126
CuiabaBrazil 9,6666,006
CuritibaBrazil 8,7575,441
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8999,258
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1458,168
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4959,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0047,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4848,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5239,646
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4819,620
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2476,989
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2229,459
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4697,748
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8567,367
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6067,212
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6067,212
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4659,610
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7887,325
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9868,069
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6887,885
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7107,277
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3798,314
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4768,374
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8347,354
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4648,988
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9598,053
Comox, BcCanada 15,5039,634
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5918,446
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6157,839
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6979,133
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,1059,387
ChicoChile 10,1476,305
ChillanChile 10,5596,562
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6376,610
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7406,674
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2886,393
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5516,557
ChangchunChina 11,0836,887
ChangduChina 8,3035,160
ChangshaChina 9,5975,964
ChengduChina 8,8795,518
ChongqingChina 9,0615,630
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0137,465
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7524,196
CamagueyCuba 12,7997,953
CasablancaCuba 13,2668,244
ChebCzech Republic 7,3224,550
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8934,905
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9467,423
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0197,469
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9607,432
CanarEcuador 12,4487,735
CairoEgypt 4,7942,979
CaenFrance 7,6994,784
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3944,595
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7646,068
CocobeachGabon 3,1301,945
CologneGermany 7,5804,711
ChiosGreece 5,7653,582
CorfuGreece 6,0273,746
ConakryGuinea 5,8483,634
CatacamasHonduras 13,5768,436
CholutecaHonduras 13,6878,505
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8243,619
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5334,681
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5334,681
ChahbaharIran 5,1183,181
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4645,260
ClonesIreland 8,4245,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4785,268
CorkIreland 8,2945,154
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2905,151
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3613,953
CameriItaly 6,9894,343
CampobassoItaly 6,3833,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4013,978
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3293,933
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4353,999
Cape MeleItaly 6,8554,259
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2053,856
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9513,698
CerviaItaly 6,7324,183
CiampinoItaly 6,4784,025
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7834,215
Cisa PassItaly 6,8394,250
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5274,056
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9724,332
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8693,647
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0423,755
ChibaJapan 12,2617,619
ChichibuJapan 12,1707,562
ChichijimaJapan 12,4147,715
ChoshiJapan 12,3307,662
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2483,261
ChilekaMalawi 317197
ChitedzeMalawi 13785
ChitipaMalawi 374232
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5639,671
ComitanMexico 14,2498,854
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1718,185
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3676,442
ChoirMongolia 9,8576,125
CasablancaMorocco 6,8144,234
ChindeMozambique 673418
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1694,455
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1747,565
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6457,858
CondegaNicaragua 13,6068,455
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9154,297
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0026,837
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1866,951
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1816,948
ChhorPakistan 5,7503,573
ChitralPakistan 6,7064,167
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2815,768
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6085,971
CajamarcaPeru 12,2587,618
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2227,595
ChiclayoPeru 12,4127,713
ChimbotePeru 12,1997,580
CuzcoPeru 11,3697,065
CzestochowaPoland 7,2384,498
CoimbraPortugal 7,3644,576
CalafatRomania 6,4313,996
CeahlauRomania 6,7174,174
ClujRomania 6,7234,178
ConstantaRomania 6,3783,963
CraiovaRomania 6,4504,008
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9516,805
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5725,948
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9867,448
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3428,291
Cape UelenRussia 13,8268,591
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1657,559
CaraRussia 10,8496,741
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3905,213
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7037,894
ChitaRussia 10,4056,466
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4176,474
CokurdahRussia 12,2217,594
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2436,987
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,8261,756
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1746,944
CaceresSpain 7,1824,463
CadizSpain 6,9494,318
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9994,349
CordobaSpain 6,9624,326
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4983,417
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1065,037
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9994,971
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9164,919
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0535,005
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9114,916
ChumphonThailand 7,6244,738
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9553,700
CorumTurkey 5,9463,695
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5344,060
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5144,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0224,985
CernovcyUkraine 6,8644,266
ChernigovUkraine 7,1654,452
CarrascoUruguay 9,2175,727
ColoniaUruguay 9,3835,830
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3827,073
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8218,588
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6517,861
Camden, ScUsa 13,1248,156
Canton, NyUsa 12,5297,786
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2898,880
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6217,843
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9817,445
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Casper, WyUsa 14,9919,316
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6739,739
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7877,946
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9318,035
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9828,688
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0308,097
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0398,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1408,166
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1108,147
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8687,997
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9668,679
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4988,388
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3727,688
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,3337,664
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0188,089
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8419,223
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,9639,298
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5998,450
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6068,455
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,21410,075
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1418,166
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,9349,280
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3958,324
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3818,315
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2408,228
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2058,827
Clark, SdUsa 14,2818,875
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0408,725
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6318,470
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0389,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1248,155
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7758,560
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0889,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3718,309
College Park, MdUsa 12,7327,912
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,0669,362
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0418,725
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1358,162
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4978,387
Columbus, InUsa 13,5108,395
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3278,903
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2298,221
Conception, MoUsa 14,2388,848
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4698,991
Conway, ArUsa 14,1118,769
Conway, ScUsa 12,9408,041
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5447,795
Corning, ArUsa 14,0028,701
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3777,691
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7609,172
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6477,859
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,9009,881
Covington, LaUsa 13,9938,695
Covington, TnUsa 13,9138,646
Crete, NeUsa 14,3658,926
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9049,261
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7354,185
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7354,185
CaracasVenezuela 11,4607,122
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0506,867
CoroVenezuela 11,7807,320
ChipataZambia 195121
ChomaZambia 888552
ChipingeZimbabwe 829515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -