Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3793,964
BustAfghanistan 5,8953,663
BatnaAlgeria 6,1583,826
BecharAlgeria 6,2893,908
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3103,921
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1753,837
BiskraAlgeria 6,1003,791
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4413,381
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9375,553
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7745,452
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7875,461
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1605,071
ByrdAntarctica 9,5715,948
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6596,002
BarilocheArgentina 10,3156,410
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4445,868
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2907,016
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0497,487
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3585,815
BrestBelarus 7,3034,538
BrusselsBelgium 7,6564,758
Belize CityBelize 13,8538,609
BeninBenin 4,1232,562
BohiconBenin 4,2002,610
BermudaBermuda 11,6037,210
BageBrazil 9,1135,663
BambuiBrazil 8,5195,294
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2705,139
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0535,004
BarcelosBrazil 10,7616,687
BarraBrazil 8,3915,214
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7405,431
BarreirasBrazil 8,5655,322
BelémBrazil 9,1845,707
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3085,163
BelterraBrazil 9,8576,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5355,303
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8145,477
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3745,203
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8025,470
BrevesBrazil 9,3975,839
BurgasBulgaria 6,2013,853
BurundiBurundi 1,198745
BatouriCameroon 2,9271,819
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2027,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3959,567
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1628,179
Banff, AbCanada 14,9689,301
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8247,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1316,917
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9029,260
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8538,608
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0579,357
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6957,889
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3109,514
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1778,810
Broadview, SkCanada 14,3148,895
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6757,255
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,4949,628
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4486,493
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0919,378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2838,254
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5951,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8741,786
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1736,321
BeijingChina 10,2606,376
BarranquillaColombia 12,3177,654
Benito SalasColombia 12,2017,582
BogotáColombia 12,1187,530
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1154,421
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0501,274
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0451,271
BaniDominican Republic 11,9717,439
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0507,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9067,398
BahariyaEgypt 4,6232,873
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6822,909
BiarritzFrance 7,2464,503
BordeauxFrance 7,3244,551
BrestFrance 7,8144,856
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68310,367
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68610,369
BitamGabon 3,0171,875
BanjulGambia 6,3243,930
BerlinGermany 7,5434,687
BrockenGermany 7,5484,691
BokeGuinea 6,0313,748
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1513,822
BudapestHungary 6,8874,280
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8764,273
BangaloreIndia 5,5753,465
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4703,399
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7374,187
BikanerIndia 6,1933,849
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1785,703
BabolsarIran 5,8453,632
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0603,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8233,618
Bandar LengehIran 4,9153,054
BirjandIran 5,7383,566
BushehrIran 4,9853,098
BaghdadIraq 5,2403,256
BasraIraq 5,0473,136
BelmulletIreland 8,5515,314
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3625,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2743,899
BergamoItaly 6,9654,328
BolognaItaly 6,7964,223
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9894,343
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1403,816
BrindisiItaly 6,1903,847
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7102,927
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9143,054
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7884,839
BeirutLebanon 5,1983,230
BenghaziLibya 5,2213,245
BirzaiLithuania 7,7354,807
BitolaMacedonia 6,1463,819
BlantyreMalawi 317197
BvumbweMalawi 345214
BintuluMalaysia 8,8735,514
BamakoMali 5,4603,393
Bko-SMali 5,4483,385
BougounMali 5,3443,321
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5354,061
BaitagMongolia 8,6935,402
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0885,647
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8066,094
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2326,358
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1346,297
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3115,786
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1846,329
BulganMongolia 9,6325,985
BhamawMyanmar 7,9834,961
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8687,997
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3038,267
BilmaNiger 4,2222,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3642,712
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7796,077
BergenNorway 8,5495,313
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5475,311
BjornoyaNorway 9,7816,078
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0615,631
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9085,536
BadinPakistan 5,6173,491
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3363,937
BalakotPakistan 6,6854,154
BarkhanPakistan 6,0893,784
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7957,951
BascoPhilippines 10,2726,383
BialystokPoland 7,4184,609
BejaPortugal 7,1634,451
BragancaPortugal 7,3904,592
BistritaRomania 6,7494,194
BucharestRomania 6,4394,001
BajkitRussia 9,8826,141
BarabinskRussia 8,6315,363
BarnaulRussia 8,7285,424
BerezovoRussia 8,9385,554
BiserRussia 8,2515,127
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3357,044
BogdarinRussia 10,4976,523
BogucanyRussia 9,7526,060
BomnakRussia 11,4717,128
BorRussia 9,5975,964
BorzjaRussia 10,5726,569
BratskRussia 9,8726,135
BelgradeSerbia 6,5674,081
BoSierra Leone 5,5893,473
BontheSierra Leone 5,6443,507
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0004,350
BerberaSomalia 2,8561,774
BusanSouth Korea 11,2576,995
BadajozSpain 7,1654,453
BarcelonaSpain 6,8744,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2614,512
BabanusaSudan 2,7891,733
BaselSwitzerland 7,2264,490
BernSwitzerland 7,1674,454
BangkokThailand 7,8814,897
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8934,904
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8584,883
BizerteTunisia 6,1373,813
BalikesirTurkey 5,8783,653
BursaTurkey 5,9293,684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3283,932
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4895,275
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4205,232
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4225,233
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0475,001
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9004,909
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8324,867
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,35210,161
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9099,265
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7077,896
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4808,377
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4818,377
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9498,668
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1108,768
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6229,086
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1048,143
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2207,594
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7739,180
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9348,659
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,37010,172
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5349,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2977,642
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9958,697
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3358,908
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3748,311
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,9619,297
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6307,848
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6588,487
Bishop, CaUsa 16,17310,050
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3928,943
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0488,108
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1538,173
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4839,621
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5188,400
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3977,704
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8419,222
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,5939,689
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8088,581
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5067,772
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2227,595
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6138,459
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5438,416
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9348,659
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6129,080
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3997,705
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0418,726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2318,222
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7807,942
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7088,518
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6019,073
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9808,687
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7789,183
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1028,763
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,0169,953
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0168,088
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2258,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8467,983
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2008,824
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1028,142
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8988,636
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3877,697
Burns, OregonUsa 15,7589,792
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6384,125
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2166,970
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7137,278
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 993617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,005624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -