Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nkhota Kota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nkhota Kota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nkhota Kota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8613,642
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4033,979
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4043,979
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1863,844
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4385,865
AzulArgentina 9,5105,910
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4456,491
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6145,353
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3836,452
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2606,375
AmberleyAustralia 12,0007,457
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0223,742
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9113,673
AimoresBrazil 8,0184,983
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8724,892
AltamiraBrazil 9,5465,932
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0166,224
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2995,157
ApodiBrazil 7,9284,926
AracajuBrazil 7,7374,808
AracuaiBrazil 8,1655,074
AragarcasBrazil 9,2515,749
AraxaBrazil 8,6255,359
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7904,841
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4639,609
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4189,581
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8158,585
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5277,163
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4378,350
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6788,500
AbecheChad 3,3232,065
AntofagastaChile 10,8906,767
AricaChile 11,0506,866
AltaiChina 8,5845,334
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4007,705
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3767,690
AraucaColombia 11,8017,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0447,485
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,8947,391
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0247,472
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9253,061
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7612,959
AswanEgypt 4,1042,550
AsyutEgypt 4,4572,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9788,686
AsmaraEritrea 3,1771,974
AssabEritrea 3,0361,886
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4861,545
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6324,121
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,38210,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,0903,163
AccraGhana 4,3252,688
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0403,753
AthensGreece 5,7683,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7383,566
AasiaatGreenland 11,2296,978
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5096,530
AputiteqGreenland 10,3926,458
AkureyriIceland 9,7436,055
AgraIndia 6,4924,034
AhmedabadIndia 5,7833,594
AkolaIndia 5,9843,719
AllahabadIndia 6,6804,151
AmritsarIndia 6,5774,087
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3376,424
AbadanIran 5,0403,132
ArakIran 5,4763,403
AlbengaItaly 6,8654,266
AlgheroItaly 6,5284,057
AmendolaItaly 6,3473,944
AnconaItaly 6,6304,120
ArezzoItaly 6,6704,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6782,907
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6182,870
AbashiriJapan 12,5967,827
AburatsuJapan 11,4237,098
AikawaJapan 12,1047,521
AjiroJapan 12,1687,561
AkitaJapan 12,2687,623
AkuneJapan 11,3167,032
AomoriJapan 12,3247,658
AsahikawaJapan 12,4457,734
AsosanJapan 11,4107,090
AmmanJordan 4,9963,105
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5994,722
AinaziLatvia 7,9234,923
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,470914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,7391,080
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,557967
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,6321,014
AtarMauritania 6,3713,959
AgalegaMauritius 2,4481,521
AcapulcoMexico 15,0649,361
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1695,698
AltaiMongolia 9,0235,607
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4645,881
AgadirMorocco 6,7204,176
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7514,816
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1347,540
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6587,866
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0658,119
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1088,146
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4928,384
AgadezNiger 4,4022,735
AsuncionParaguay 9,5865,957
ArequipaPeru 11,2416,985
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1856,329
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4639,609
AradRomania 6,6974,161
AjanRussia 12,0537,490
AldanRussia 11,2947,018
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1504,443
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0235,607
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3707,687
AnadyrRussia 13,6058,455
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6255,359
ArmavirRussia 6,4754,024
AstrakhanRussia 6,7244,179
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8869,872
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6114,730
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8784,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7524,196
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7314,183
Abu HamedSudan 3,6102,243
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8521,772
AqiqSudan 3,4902,169
ArbaatSudan 3,6542,270
AromaSudan 3,2041,991
AtbaraSudan 3,4052,116
Abu KamalSyria 5,3103,300
AleppoSyria 5,4683,398
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0785,020
AtakpameTogo 4,3142,681
AdanaTurkey 5,5503,449
AfyonTurkey 5,7583,578
AnkaraTurkey 5,8803,654
AntalyaTurkey 5,5483,448
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1763,838
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4835,272
AberporthUk 8,1375,056
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1385,057
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3773,963
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6014,102
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,924
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6972,919
ArtigasUruguay 9,3585,815
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8588,612
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2918,881
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,7129,763
Abilene, TxUsa 14,8679,238
Ada, MnUsa 14,1238,776
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2168,213
Akron, OhUsa 13,0958,137
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,2209,458
Albany, GaUsa 13,4178,337
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4487,735
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9888,693
Albion, NeUsa 14,4058,952
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3879,562
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,3248,901
Algona, IaUsa 14,0598,737
Alice, TxUsa 14,8049,200
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5947,826
Alliance, NeUsa 14,7689,177
Alma, MiUsa 13,3508,296
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1958,199
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2899,501
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9609,297
Amherst, MaUsa 12,3857,696
Amite, LaUsa 14,0458,728
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6409,098
Anderson, InUsa 13,4928,384
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2998,264
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7977,952
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1729,428
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5298,407
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2408,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2558,237
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6978,512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7899,811
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2628,862
Athens, GaUsa 13,3388,288
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4428,353
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5257,783
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2848,876
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3198,898
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Augusta, MtUsa 15,0959,380
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6148,460
Austin, TxUsa 14,7339,155
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9444,315
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1354,434
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6937,266
AdenYemen 3,0991,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -